My Top 2007:
1- The Twilight Sad - Fourteen Autumns and Fifteen Winters
2- Maps - We Can Create
3- Explosions In The Sky - All of a Sudden I Miss Everyone
4- The Go Find - Stars on the Wall
5- The Mary Onettes - The Mary Onettes
6- Logh - North
7- Sunset Rubdown - Random Spirit Lover
8- Radical Face - Ghost
9- Beirut - The Flying Club Cup
10- Early Songs - Wind Wound
Menções Honrosas:
- The National - Boxer
- Deerhunter - Cryptograms
- Marissa Nadler - Songs III Bird on the Water
- Rogue Wave - Asleep at Heaven's Gate
- Band of Horses - Cease to Begin
- M83 - Digital Shades Vol.1
- Caribou - Andorra
- Handsome Furs - Plague Park
- Port-Royal - Afraid to Dance
- Mighty Six Ninety - Cheers to the Bitter End
- The Arcade Fire - Neon Bible
- French Teen Idol - Lost Children
- The Severely Departed - The Severely Departed
- Minor Majority - Candy Store
- Stars of The Lid - And Their Refinement of the Decline
- Jay Jay Johanson - The Long Term Physical Effects Are Not Yet Known
No comments:
Post a Comment